Main Events Overview: mudanças entre as edições
Sem resumo de edição |
Sem resumo de edição |
||
Linha 22: | Linha 22: | ||
====[[Winter Magic|Magia Invernal]]==== | ====[[Winter Magic|Magia Invernal]]==== | ||
[[File:WinterMagicBanner01.png|center|480px|link=Winter Magic]] | [[File:WinterMagicBanner01.png|center|480px|link=Winter Magic]] | ||
===Rewards=== | |||
Here you can see some of the buildings you can get as rewards in these events as well as some special buildings which were Grand Prizes and may become prizes on special occasions in the future. | |||
Some rewards belong to a [[Building Set|'''Building Set''']]. If you place them adjacent to each other, they will give more benefits than each of them gives alone. | |||
{|align="center" cellpadding="1" width="100%" | |||
|style="background-color:#af895f;|'''Please note:''' All effects values depend on the chapter you are in at the time you add the building to your Inventory.''' | |||
|} | |||
====Sample Buildings==== | |||
These are some of the rewards that were given in the past and may reoccur in the future. | |||
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture. | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|Building Information | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Description | |||
|colspan=""|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leaf Codex.png|60px|Leaf Codex]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|The internal power of an old religion enforced by the sign of nature. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sun Codex.png|60px|Sun Codex]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|The internal power of an old religion enforced by the sign of the holy sun. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lava Codex.png|60px|Lava Codex]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|The internal power of an old religion enforced by the sign of fire and earth. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rainbow Unicorn.png|60px|Rainbow Unicorn]] | |||
|2x1 | |||
|People might ask themselves, when the god of the forest Enar was seen for the last time. But this does not hurt the popularity of Unicorns at Elvenar. Some people think Enar would show himself from time to time riding on a double-rainbow. | |||
|Provides Culture and Population | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silver Unicorn.png|60px|Silver Unicorn]] | |||
|2x1 | |||
|People might ask themselves, when the god of the forest Enar was seen for the last time. But this does not hurt the popularity of Unicorns at Elvenar. This one is made of finest silver. It is doubtful if Enar would be happy with that idea. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crystal Unicorn.png|60px|Crystal Unicorn]] | |||
|2x1 | |||
|People might ask themselves, when the god of the forest Enar was seen for the last time. But this does not hurt the popularity of Unicorns at Elvenar. This one is made of finest crystal. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rainbow Flower Cage.png|60px|Rainbow Flower Cage]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|A Flower Cage out of organic rainbow seeds. What glory, what blossom! | |||
|Provides Culture and Population | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spring Flower Cage.png|60px|Spring Flower Cage]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Cages are not only good to hold down unloved guests, they are also pretty decorative if used in the right way. Especially in Spring. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Summer Flower Cage.png|60px|Summer Flower Cage]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Cages are not only good to hold down unloved guests, they are also pretty decorative if used in the right way. Especially in the Summer. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Temp_Q1Goods1_1_0012.png|60px|Travelling Merchant I]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|A cunning Merchant from overseas: Allows you to produce your unboosted Tier 1 Goods at a decent volume. | |||
|Produces unboosted Basic Goods | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Temp_Q2Goods1_1_0013.png|60px|Travelling Merchant II]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|A cunning Merchant from overseas: Allows you to produce your unboosted Tier 2 Goods at a decent volume. | |||
|Produces unboosted Crafted Goods | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Temp_Q3Goods1_1_0023.png|60px|Travelling Merchant III]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|A cunning Merchant from overseas: Allows you to produce your unboosted Tier 3 Goods at a decent volume. | |||
|Produces unboosted Magic Goods | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Auto_GoodOrcs1_1_0013.png|60px|Orc Nest]] | |||
|4x2 | |||
|A cozy place for rallying Orcs from all close by environs: Produces Supplies or Orcs every 24 hours. | |||
|Depending on the chapter, produces Supplies or Orcs | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Auto_OrcStrategist1_1_0013_d.png|60px|Grounds of the Orc Strategist]] | |||
|2x4 | |||
|A place where the smartest Orc Fighters assemble: Recruits Orc Strategists every 12 hours. | |||
|Produces Orc Strategists | |||
|} | |||
====Expiring Buildings==== | ====Expiring Buildings==== |
Edição das 23h16min de 9 de dezembro de 2018
Eventos Principais
Todos os anos, muitos eventos especiais acontecem em Elvenar. Aqui você encontrará uma visão geral desses eventos. Clique em um título para visualizar a descrição do evento. (Alguns eventos ainda estão a ser adicionados)
Solstício de Verão
Snow Flurry
Rise of Phoenix
March of the Herds
Eldrasil's Ascending
Three Glacier Giants
The Phoenix Cult
Woodelvenstock
Harvest Festival
Magia Invernal
Rewards
Here you can see some of the buildings you can get as rewards in these events as well as some special buildings which were Grand Prizes and may become prizes on special occasions in the future.
Some rewards belong to a Building Set. If you place them adjacent to each other, they will give more benefits than each of them gives alone.
Please note: All effects values depend on the chapter you are in at the time you add the building to your Inventory. |
Sample Buildings
These are some of the rewards that were given in the past and may reoccur in the future. To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
Grand Prizes
These are the buildings given as Grand Prizes in the past. Some of them may be given again on future occasions (e.g. Fellowship Adventures). To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Three Glacier Giants | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x2 | A Shrine to worship the Glacier Giants | Provides Culture | ||||||||
5x4 | One piece of the Buildings Set | Provides Culture and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
4x5 | Coming from the Glaciers of Elvenar, this ancient Hag searches for another place cold enough to resettle | Provides Population and Culture |
The Phoenix Cult | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x3 | One piece of the Phoenix Cult Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Basic Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x5 | One piece of the Phoenix Cult Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Crafted Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x3 | One piece of the Phoenix Cult Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Magical Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Woodelvenstock | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x2 | One piece of the Woodelvenstock Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Population, Coins and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x1 | One piece of the Woodelvenstock Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Goods (or Mana) and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x4 | One piece of the Woodelvenstock Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Population, Goods (or Mana or Divine Seeds) and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Harvest Festival | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
3x3 | One piece of the Harvest Festival Building Set 1 | Provides Culture, Population, Basic Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x3 | One piece of the Harvest Festival Building Set 2 | Provides Culture, Population, Crafted Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
4x4 | One piece of the Harvest Festival Building Set 2 | Provides Culture, Population, Magical Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Winter Magic | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x4 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Coins and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x2 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x4 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Building Sets
A Building Set is composed of a certain number of buildings. Any unique Set Building can only belong to one Building Set. Build them right next to each other to unlock their true potential! The more unique Set Buildings you build next to each other, the higher their bonus will be! To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Three Glacier Giants Building Set | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Benefits | Set Bonus | |||||||
5x4 | ----- ----- | |||||||||
2x4 | or | ----- ----- | ||||||||
4x3 | ----- ----- | |||||||||
2x3 | or | ----- ----- |
The Phoenix Cult Building Set | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Benefits | Set Bonus | |||||||
2x3 | ----- ----- ----- | |||||||||
3x5 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
5x3 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
2x3 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
2x2 | ----- ----- ---- |